Youth Apprenticeship Regional Consortiums Directory


Index of Consortiums

Select an option from one of the two drop down boxes and press "Go". The details for the associated consortium will be presented below.
 or 

State of Wisconsin by Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

State of Wisconsin by Consortium

Download a letter-sized PDF poster of this map with an index to the consortiums.

No consortium for your school district?

State of Wisconsin by Consortium

For the 2016-17 school year, Wisconsin has 32 active Youth Apprenticeship consortiums.

If the school district serving your area does not offer Youth Apprenticeship at present, contact the Youth Apprentice Staff to learn more about opportunities for your community.

Youth Apprenticeship opportunities are available in the following Program Areas:

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Career Plus Youth Apprenticeship

School Districts

Brown Deer and Milwaukee Public Schools.

Career Plus Youth Apprenticeship

Contact Information

Jose Galvan
Employ Milwaukee, Inc.
2342 N. 27th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53210
Email: jose.galvan@milwaukeewib.org
Phone: (414) 270-1700 ext. 1743
Fax: (414) 235-2375

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Central Wisconsin

School Districts

Auburndale, Granton, Greenwood, Marshfield Columbus Catholic Schools and Marshfield Unified

Central Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Karen Isaacson
Marshfield Chamber Foundation Inc.
700 South Central Avenue
Marshfield, WI 54449
Email: macci@marshfieldchamber.com
Phone: (715) 389-1587
Fax: (715) 387-8925

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 1

School Districts

Franklin, Greendale, Greenfield, Saint Francis and Whitnall

CESA 1 Consortium

Contact Information

Marilyn McAdams
Youth Apprenticeship Coordinator
5000 S. 116 Street
Greenfield, WI 53228
Email: mjmcadams@whitnall.com
Phone: (414) 525-8419
Fax: (414) 525-8401

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 5 Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

School Districts

Baraboo, Cambria-Friesland, Columbus, Fall River, Lodi, Montello, Necedah Area, New Lisbon, Pacelli Schools, Pardeeville Area, Portage Community, Poynette, Randolph, Reedsburg, Rio Community, Sauk Prairie, Wautoma Area, Westfield, Wild Rose and Wisconsin Dells

CESA 5 Consortium

Contact Information

Shelley Drescher
CESA 5 Youth Apprenticeship Consortium
626 E. Slifer St.
Portage, WI 53901
Email: dreschers@cesa5.org
Phone: (608) 745-5482
Fax: (608) 742-2384
Website

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 6

School Districts

Appleton Area, Beaver Dam, Berlin Area, Burlington, Chilton, Dodgeland, Freedom Area, Germantown, Green Lake, Hartford UHS, Hilbert, Horicon, Hortonville Area, Hustisford, Kaukauna Area, Kewaskum, Kimberly Area, Little Chute Area, Manawa, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Manitowoc Lutheran HS, Manitowoc Roncalli HS, Mayville, Menasha Joint, Mishicot, Neenah Joint, New London, North Fond du Lac, Oshkosh Area, Princeton, Reedsville, Ripon, Rosendale-Brandon, Slinger, Two Rivers, Valders, Waupaca, Waupun, West Bend, Weyauwega-Fremont and Winneconne Community

CESA 6 Consortium

Contact Information

Tania Kilpatrick
2935 Universal Court
Oshkosh, WI 54904
Email: tkilpatrick@cesa6.org
Phone: (920) 236-0531
Fax: (920) 424-3478

Kari Mueller
2935 Universal Court
Oshkosh, WI 54909-2568
Email: kmueller@cesa6.org
Phone: (920) 236-0531
Fax: (920) 424-3478

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 11

School Districts

Amery, Baldwin-Woodville Area, Barron Area, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhauser Area, Clayton, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cumberland, Elmwood, Frederic, Glenwood City, Osceola, Plum City, Prairie Farm Public, Prescott, Rice Lake Area, River Falls, Shell Lake, Siren, Somerset, Turtle Lake, Unity and Webster

CESA 11 Consortium

Contact Information

Brenda Kretzschmar
CESA 11
225 Ostermann Drive
Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Email: brendak@cesa11.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 986-2020, ext. 2117

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Chippewa Valley

School Districts

Altoona, Augusta, Bloomer, Bruce, Cadott Community, Chippewa Falls Area, Chippewa Falls McDonell Central Catholic, Cornell, Eau Claire Area, Eleva-Strum, Fall Creek, Flambeau, Gilman, Ladysmith-Hawkins, Lake Holcombe, Menomonie Area, Mondovi, New Auburn, Osseo-Fairchild, Stanley-Boyd and Thorp

Chippewa Valley Consortium

Contact Information

John Goodman
CESA 10
725 West Park Avenue
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Email: goodman@cesa10.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 720-2045
Fax: (715) 720-2070

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Door Kewaunee Business and Education Partnership

School Districts

Kewaunee, Sevastapol and Sturgeon Bay

Door Kewaunee Consortium

Contact Information

Markie Struck
Door Kewaunee Business and Education Partnership
185 E. Walnut Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
Email: markie@doorcountybusiness.com
Phone: (920) 743-3113, ext. 205
Fax: (920) 743-3811
Website

Program Areas

  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Edgerton and Milton School-To-Career Partnership

School Districts

Edgerton and Milton

Milton/Edgerton School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Jennifer Dail
Edgerton School District
200 Elm High Drive
Edgerton, WI 53534
Email: jennifer.dail@edgerton.k12.wi.us
Phone: (608) 561-6183
Fax: (608) 884-7969

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Fond du Lac School-to-Work

School Districts

Campbellsport, Fond du Lac, Lomira, North Fond du Lac, Oakfield, Ripon, St. Mary's Springs Academy and Winnebago Lutheran Academy

Fond du Lac School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Lisa McArthur
Director of Educational Partnership
Fond du Lac Area Association of Commerce
207 North Main Street
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
Email: lisa@fdlac.com
Phone: (920) 921-9500
Fax: (920) 921-9559

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Gateway District Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

School Districts

Big Foot UHS, Central/Westosha UHS, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lake Geneva-Genoa City UHS, Union Grove UHS and Wilmot UHS

Gateway District Consortium

Contact Information

Jane Finkenbine
Gateway Technical College
3520 30th Ave.
Kenosha, WI 53144
Email: finkenbinej@gtc.edu
Phone: (262) 767-5404
Fax: (262) 619-6229

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Manufacturing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

GPS Education Partners

School Districts

Appleton, Brown Deer, Burlington Area, Cedarburg, Central/Westosha UHS, East Troy Community, Elmbrook, Germantown, Grafton, Hamilton-Sussex, Hartford UHS, Howard-Suamico, Kettle Moraine, Kewauskum, Marinette, Menasha, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Public Schools, Milwaukee Transcenter for Youth, Mukwonago, Muskego/Norway, New Berlin, Peshtigo, Pulaski, Waterford UHS, West Allis-West Milwaukee, West Bend, West De Pere, Whitnall and Wilmot UHS

GPS Education Partners Consortium

Contact Information

Andy Hepburn
GPS Education Partners
13000 West Silver Spring Drive
Butler, WI 53007
Email: ahepburn@gpsed.org
Phone: (262) 226-2001
Fax: (262) 439-7760

Tim Rall
GPS Education Partners
13000 West Silver Spring Drive
Butler, WI 53007
Email: trall@gpsed.org
Phone: (920) 215-2650
Fax: (262) 439-7760

Program Areas

  • Manufacturing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Greater Green Bay Chamber: Partners in Education

School Districts

Ashwaubenon, De Pere, Denmark, Green Bay Area, Howard-Suamico, Luxemburg-Casco, Pulaski Community, Seymour Community, West De Pere and Wrightstown Community

Greater Green Bay Chamber Partners in Education Consortium

Contact Information

Brandon Peterson
Greater Green Bay Chamber
300 North Broadway
Green Bay, WI 54303
Email: bpeterson@titletown.org
Phone: (920) 593-3406
Fax: (920) 593-3390
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Marinette-Oconto

School Districts

Coleman, Oconto Falls Public, Oconto Unified and Wausaukee

Mainette-Oconto Consortium

Contact Information

Russ Young
Oconto High School
1717 Superior Avenue
Oconto, WI 54153
Email: russ.young@oconto.k12.wi.us
Phone: (920) 834-7812, ext. 1103
Fax: (920) 834-7804

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

School District of Mauston

School Districts

Mauston

Mauston Consortium

Contact Information

Joel Heesch
School District of Mauston
800 Grayside Ave.
Mauston, WI 53948
Email: jheesch@maustonschools.org
Phone: (608) 847-4410
Fax: (608) 847-4802

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Mid-Wisconsin School-to-Work Partnership

School Districts

Adams-Friendship, Auburndale, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rosholt, Stevens Point Area Public, Tomorrow River, Wisconsin Rapids and Wisconsin Rapids Assumption Catholic Schools

Mid-Wisconsin School-to-Work Partnership Consortium

Contact Information

Xiong Vang
High School Career Coach
Mid-State Technical College
500 32nd Street North
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Email: xiong.vang@mstc.edu
Phone: (715) 422-5521
Fax: (715) 422-5561
Mid-Wisconsin YA webpage

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Milwaukee Public Schools

School District

Milwaukee

Milwaukee Public Schools Consortium

Contact Information

Terri Salzer
MPS - Career and Tech Ed., Rm. 29
5225 West Vliet Street
Milwaukee, WI 53208
Email: salzertj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Phone: (414) 475-8019
Fax: (414) 475-8250

Program Areas

  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Mississippi Valley

School Districts

Alma Center, Arcadia, Bangor, Black River Falls, Cashton, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Holmen, La Crosse, Onalaska, Royall, Sparta Area, Tomah Area, West Salem and Westby

Mississippi Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Sherri K. Torkelson
CESA 4
923 East Garland
West Salem, WI 54669
Email: storkelson@cesa4.k12.wi.us
Phone: (608) 786-4855
Fax: (608) 786-4801

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

North Central Career and Technical Education

School Districts

Crandon, Elcho, Lakeland UHS, Laona, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phelps, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk and Wabeno

North Central Career and Technical Education Consortium

Contact Information

Fred A. Skebba
CESA 9
304 Kaphaem Road
Tomahawk, WI 54487
Email: fskebba@cesa9.org
Phone: (715) 453-2141, ext. 224
Fax: (715) 453-7519

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

North Central Wisconsin School-to-Career

School Districts

Abbotsford, Antigo UHS, Athens, Bowler, Chequamegon, Colby, DC Everest Area, Edgar, Loyal, Marathon City, Medford Area Public, Menominee Indian, Merrill Area, Mosinee, Northland Lutheran, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake, Spencer, Stratford, Wausau, Wausau Newman Catholic, White Lake, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran and Wittenberg-Birnamwood

North Central Wisconsin School-to-Career Consortium

Contact Information

Dina Guralski
North Central Technical College
1000 West Campus Drive
Wausau, WI 54401
Email: guralskid@ntc.edu
Phone: (715) 803-1190
Fax: (715) 301-2190
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Northwest CEP

School Districts

Ashland, Bayfield, Drummond, Maple Northwestern, Superior and Washburn

Northwest CEP Consortium

Contact Information

Terri Wegener
Youth Services Specialist
Northwest CEP, Inc.
422 3rd Street West, Suite 200
PO Box 616
Ashland, WI 54806
Email: twegener@nwcep.org
Phone: (715) 682-9141 ex. 119
Fax: (715) 682-9181

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Ozaukee Youth Apprenticeship

School Districts

Cedarburg, Grafton, Mequon-Thiensville, Northern Ozaukee, Port Washington-Saukville and Random Lake

Ozaukee Youth Apprenticeship

Contact Information

John Higgins
Port Washington-Saukville School District
100 West Monroe Street
Port Washington, WI 53074
Email: john.higgins@pwssd.k12.wi.us
Phone: (262) 268-6074
Fax: (262) 284-7742
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

RAMAC

School District

Racine Unified

RAMAC Consortium

Contact Information

Barb Mauer
RAMAC
300 Fifth Street
Racine, WI 53403
Email: bmauer@racinechamber.com
Phone: (262) 634-1931
Fax: (262) 634-7422

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Rock County School-to-Work

School Districts

Beloit, Beloit Turner, Brodhead, Clinton Community, Evansville Community, Janesville, Juda, Monroe, Parkview and Whitewater.

Rock County School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Dharini De Alwis
College and Career Specialist
Blackhawk Technical College
6004 South County Road G
Janesville, WI 53546
Email: ddealwis@blackhawk.edu
Phone: (608) 757-7729
Fax: (608) 743-4407
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Sheboygan Area

School Districts

Cedar Grove-Belgium Area, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Kiel Area, Kohler, New Holstein, Oostburg, Plymouth Joint, Random Lake, Sheboygan Area, Sheboygan Christian HS, Sheboygan Falls and Sheboygan Lutheran HS

Sheboygan Area Consortium

Contact Information

Jackie Holly
Youth Apprenticeship Manager
Lakeshore Technical College
1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, WI 53015
Email: jackie.holly@gotoltc.edu
Phone: (920) 693-1128
Fax: (920) 693-1834
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

South Central Wisconsin

School Districts

Belleville, Cambridge, DeForest Area, Deerfield Community, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills Area, Madison Metropolitan, Marshall, McFarland, Middleton-Cross Plains, Monona Grove, Mount Horeb Area, New Glarus, Oregon, Palmyra-Eagle Area, Stoughton Area, Sun Prairie Area, Verona Area, Waterloo, Watertown Unified, Waunakee Community, Whitewater and Wisconsin Heights

South Central Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Madison Metropolitan:
Sherrie Stuessy
Madison Metropolitan YA Coordinator
Phone: (608) 663-1978
Fax: (608) 442-2160
Email: slstuessy@madison.k12.wi.gov

Dane County:
Josh Fassl
Greater Dane County YA Coordinator
5301 Monona Drive, Rm. 205
Monona, WI 53716
Phone: (608) 316-1358
Fax: (608) 221-4361
Email: jfassl@dcsc.org

Jefferson County:
Cyndy Sandberg
Jefferson County YA Coordinator
N196 McKinley Beach Road
Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Phone: (920) 210-1129
Fax: (920) 356-9828
Email: sandbergcyndy@gmail.com

Regional:
Pat Schramm
South Central Wisconsin WDB
3513 Anderson Street, Suite 104
Madison, WI 53704
Phone: (608) 249-9001
Fax: (608) 249-9356
Email: pschramm@wdbscw.org

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

South Shore Suburban

School Districts

Cudahy, Oak Creek-Franklin Joint and South Milwaukee

South Shore Suburban Consortium

Contact Information

Chris Daniels
South Milwaukee School District
801 Fifteenth Avenue
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
Email: cdaniels@sdsm.k12.wi.us
Phone: (414) 766-5140
Fax: (414) 766-5130

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Southwest Wisconsin

School Districts

Argyle, Barneveld, Belmont Community, Benton, Black Hawk, Boscobel Area, Cassville, Cuba City, Darlington Community, De Soto Area, Dodgeville, Eagle Academy, Fennimore Community, Highland, Hillsboro, Iowa-Grant, Ithaca, Kickapoo Area, La Farge, Lancaster Community, Mineral Point Unified, North Crawford, Pecatonica Area, Platteville, Potosi, Prairie du Chien Area, Richland, River Ridge, River Valley, Riverdale, Seneca, Shullsburg, Southwestern Wisconsin, Wauzeka-Steuben and Weston

Southwest Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Tom Martin
CESA 3
1300 Industrial Drive
Fennimore, WI 53809
Email: tmartin@cesa3.org
Phone: (608) 822-2154
Fax: (608) 822-3828
Website

Chuck Keller
CESA 3
1300 Industrial Drive
Fennimore, WI 53809
Email: ckeller@cesa3.org
Phone: (608) 822-2163
Fax: (608) 822-3828
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

St. Croix Valley

School Districts

Hudson, New Richmond and Saint Croix Central

St. Croix Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Melisa Hansen
Hudson High School
644 Brakke Drive
Hudson, WI 54016
Email: hansenma@hudson.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 377-3712
Fax: (715) 377-3701

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Trempealeau Valley

School Districts

Blair-Taylor and Whitehall

Trenpealeau Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Delaine Stendahl
Whitehall School District
19121 Hobson Street, PO Box 37
Whitehall, WI 54773-0037
Email: stendahld@whitehallsd.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 538-4364
Fax: (715) 538-4639

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Waukesha County School-to-Work

School Districts

Arrowhead UHS, East Troy Community, Elmbrook, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Menomonee Falls, Mukwonago, Muskego-Norway, New Berlin, Oconomowoc Area, Pewaukee, Waukesha, West Allis-West Milwaukee and Wisconsin Lutheran-Milwaukee

Waukesha County School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Erin Cherney
Waukesha County Technical College
800 Main Street
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Email: echerney@wctc.edu
Phone: (262) 691-5557
Fax: (262) 691-5466

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Wolf River School-to-Work

School Districts

Bonduel, Clintonville, Marion, Shawano, Shiocton and Wolf River Lutheran

Wolf River School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Laura Warning
Bonduel Middle School
400 West Green Bay Street
Bonduel, WI 54107
Email: warnilau@bonduel.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 758-4842
Fax: (715) 758-4859

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Email DWD DWD on Twitter DWD on Facebook DWD on YouTube DWD RSS Feed DWD on Flickr